Officers

LOOM 634 OFFICERS WOTM 488 OFFICERS


  • Governor:  Wayne Sanders,  331-0008
  • Jr. Governor:  Jack Hilbert,  469-0203
  • Jr. Past Governor:  Louis Park, 327-4303
  • Prelate:  Jason Evans, 642-2079
  • Administrator: James Stigelmayer 745-3537
  • Treasurer:  Carl Cotton, 745-3155
  • 1 Year Trustee: Bill Elsholz, 368-0435
  • 2 Year Trustee:  Billy Samra, 327-0264
  • 3 Year Trustee:  Randy Ziegler, 993-9939
APPOINTED OFFICERS
  • Sergeant at Arms: Curtis Brooks  329-4007
  • Asst. Sgt. at Arms:  Douglas Phillips  727-5449
  • Bar Manager:  Peggy Morrone  327-1486
  • Kitchen Manager:  Vacancy
Committee Chairmen
  • Membership: Louis Park, 327-4303
  • App. Review:  Curtis Brooks, 329-4007
  • Community Service: Wilber Delph (DOC), 931-4117
  • Loss Prevention:  Vacancy
  • Communication:   Wilber Delph  479-6642
  • Gov. Relations:  Ralph McClure, 916-955-9402
  • Activities:  Vacancy
  • Moose Legion:  Curtis Brooks 329-4007
  • Ritual: Ralph McClure, 916-995-9402
  • Trap Shoot:  Wilber Delph (DOC), 931-4117
  • Line Dancing: John Prince 329-5889
  • Horseshoes: Jack Hilbert 810-6607
  • Building & Grounds: John Prince 333-9329
  • Audit: Douglas Phillips  727-5449
  • Moose Riders: Bill Gregory, 920-3031

Hesperian Moose Legion Officers

  • President: Wayne Sanders
  • Jr. Past President: Jose Gonzalez
  • Vice President:
  • Chaplain:
  • Fraternal Director:
  • Financial Director: Ray Baraja
  • Secretary:  Ralph McClure
  • Sergeant at Arms
  • Asst. Sgt. at Arms
  • Senior Regent:  Marylin Blansett, 625-6694
  • Jr. Regent:  Teresa Mojica, 334-6748
  • Jr. Graduate Regent: Angela Sanders, 298-8558
  • Secretary:  Randy Gibson, 570-3489
  • Recorder:  Lucy Haro, 224-4939

APPOINTED OFFICERS

  • Guide:   Cheri Bozzie, 614-5305
  • Assistant Guide:  Sandra Fitzgererald, 478-0321

Chapter Development Committee Chairwomen

  • Membership/Retention:  Mary Kieffer, 747-1293
  • Community Service:  Patricia Galvan
  • Mooseheart/Moosehaven:  Maria Tamez
  • Activities/Sports:  Juanita Bramasco, 642-0586
  • Higher Degrees:  Treasa Dewalt, 333-7807

Special Chairwomen

  • Birthday: Margaret Fitch 334-4946
  • Sunshine: Dona Harwood 952-3311
  • Audit Chairman: Thelma Poma, 369-8510
  • Application Review:  Diane Henry, 368-0403
  • Bocce Ball: Angla Sanders, 298-8558

 

 

 

 

Meeting Nights:

  • 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:00pm

Enrollment:

  • 3rd Wednesday at 8:00pm every 2 months

Office Hours:

  • Monday-Friday: 10:00am-5:00pm
  • Saturday: 10:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday: 8:00am-2:00pm

Social Quarters:

  • Monday-Saturday: 11:00am
  • Sunday: 8:30am
  • Closing time depends on daily activity
Meeting Nights

  • 2nd & 4th Tuesday at 7:30pm

Academy of Friendship Meeting

  • 1st Tuesday at 7:00pm