Officers

 

LOOM # 634 Officers

  • Governor: Jason Evans (209) 642-2079
  • Jr. Governor: Billy Samra (209) 327-0264
  • Jr. Past Governor: Douglas Phillips (209) 642-6569
  • Prelate: John Flores (209) 747-6574
  • Administrator: Stephen Dickie (707) 580-6315
  • Treasurer: David Haro (209) 327-1568
  • 1 Year Trustee: Mike Twitty (209) 369-4920
  • 2 Year Trustee: Dave Katen (209) 327-7967
  • 3 Year Trustee: Ryan Twitty (209) 712-9966

Appointed Officers

  • Sergeant at Arms: Bill Elsholz (209) 368-0435
  • Asst. Sgt. at Arms: VACANT
  • Bar Manager: Sharon Welch (209) 224-4566
  • Kitchen Manager: VACANT

Committee Chairmen

  • Membership: Douglas Phillips (209) 642-6569
  • Application Review: Bill Elsholz (209) 368-0435
  • Community Service: VACANT
  • Loss Prevention: Jim W. Norton (209) 843-1139
  • Communication: VACANT
  • Gov. Relations:  Ralph McClure (916) 418-4534
  • Activities: VACANT
  • Moose Legion: Ronald Stawski (209) 368-2893
  • Ritual: VACANT
  • Trap Shoot: Alan Paul (209) 478-5263
  • Building & Grounds: Randy Ziegler (209) 993-9939
  • Audit: Richard Rose (408) 607-8058
  • Moose Riders: Danny Pullen (209) 981-2001
  • Youth Awareness: Richard Rose (408) 607-8058

Membership Meeting

  • 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:00 PM

Enrollment Meeting

  • 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 PM every 2 months
WOTM # 488 Officers

  • Senior Regent: VACANT
  • Jr. Regent: Wendy Taylor (209) 938-7066
  • Jr. Graduate Regent: Angela Sanders (209) 298-8558
  • Secretary-Treasurer: Dona Harwood (209) 607-2087
  • Recorder: Judy Cadiz (209) 471-2768

Appointed Officers

  • Guide: Lisa Asher (209) 298-1654
  • Assistant Guide: VACANT

Chapter Development and Committee Chairwomen

  • Membership/Retention: Elizabeth Stigelmayer (209) 745-3537
  • Community Service: Lois Herron (209) 274-4118
  • Mooseheart/Moosehaven: Brittney Hinssz (209) 471-3041
  • Activities/Sports: Corene Brooks (209) 779-4488
  • Higher Degrees: Lucy Haro (209) 224-4939

Special Chairwomen

  • Sunshine: Dona Harwood (209) 952-3311
  • Audit Chairwoman: Margaret Fitch (209) 334-4926
  • Application Review:
    • Diana Knodel (209) 745-1873 and
    • Dee Miller (209) 368-8017

Membership Meeting

  • 2nd & 4th Tuesday at 7:30 PM

Higher Degree Meeting

  • 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM